Winners 2017

Well done to the all the winners 2017.

Here are pictures of the winners

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Here are some pictures of the smoozing before the show and The Choir at the Royal.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Thank you to Marisa Cashill for the photographs.
If you would like copies of any of the photos please let us know and we can email you a copy. Contact dave@chesterfieldvc.org.uk

The winners and shortlisted 2017

ORGANISATION OF YEAR (with an income over £100k)

sponsored by Spencers SolicitorsWeb-Spencers-Solicitors-FINAL-LOGO-VERTICAL

Derbyshire Law Centre  (winner)

shortlisted
Ashgate Hospicecare

ORGANISATION OF YEAR (with an income between £25k – £99k)

NEDDC colour logo (3)sponsored by North East Derbyshire District Council

Monkey Park Community Hub (winner)

shortlisted
Chesterfield Timebank
Deaf and Hearing Support

ORGANISATION OF YEAR (with an income under £25k)

sponsored by Woodhead ConstructionWith Tag No Strap - CONSTRUCTION

Gussie’s Kitchen  (winner)

shortlisted
Hepthorne Lane Community Association
Everybody Hurts
Amber Community First Responders

VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR 2017

sponsored by Mitec Cad Ltd.nitechcad

Mrs Beryl Jackson, Parkinson’s UK (winner)

shortlisted
Glen Pearson (AKA Ashleigh Bear),  Ashgate Hospicecare
Gill Hawketts, Chesterfield Boccia Club

MOST INNOVATIVE PROJECT

sponsored by Inspec Solutions Ltd.inspec_logo (2)

Heroes of Heat (winner)

shortlisted
Saturday afternoon NeuroDiverse Kids Clubs
Holme Hall Isolation Project
School Savers Scheme

LONG SERVICE AWARD FOR STAFF

sponsored by The Volunteer Centre

Joanne Gordon, TRUST  (winner)

shortlisted
Lynda Parrish, Ashgate Hospicecare

VOLUNTEER TEAM OF THE YEAR

sponsored by Brampton Brewery212

Listening Volunteers Chesterfield Samaritans (winner)

shortlisted
Chesterfield Guide Dogs
Volunteering for Chesterfield Multi Agency Teams
Community Health Champions – Holmewood &Heath

LONG SERVICE AWARD FOR VOLUNTEER

sponsored by Derbyshire County Council Public Healthdcclogo

Keith Smith Amber Community First Responders (winner)

shortlisted
Jeanette Clayton, Chesterfield Churches Housing Association
Joe Roberts, Timebank

 

YOUNG VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR

sponsored by Unison Chesterfield BranchUNISON-logo2 (3)

Josephine Ma, Ashgate Hospicecare (winner)

shortlisted
Ashleigh Brown, SCART
Emily Horton, Monkey Park Baking Club

Outstanding Contribution

Dorothy Tilley, Ashgate Hospicecare

 

 

 

Advertisements